Reconstruction of Victim by Samantha Steinberg and T-shirt.
Date of Discovery: June 15, 1991
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: June 14, 1991
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: The deceased was shot during an altercation
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6" to 5' 10"
Weight: 164 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Left gynecemastia and pierced left ear.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White t-shirt with logo reading, "Cobat Las Cucuracher Pierden La Batalla"; khaki shorts, black loafers, white jockey.
Jewelry: Cross in left ear
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The deceased was shot during an altercation. Drug Abuse, Alcohol.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade County Medical Examiners Office - District 11
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: cusme@miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 1991-01559
NCIC Case Number: U-604071418
NamUs Case Number: UP1160
Former Hot Case Number: 1050
Added: 05/4/2008; Last Updated: 02/28/2021