Name: Diana Richardson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 11, 1995
Location Last Seen: St. Augustine, St. Johns County, Florida.
Date of Birth: December 23, 1947
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jade Richardson; Barbara Richardson
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Diana has a plastic replacement for her left cheekbone and has a scar on her stomach.
Dentals: She has a bridge across multiple teeth in the front (teeth missing due to old accident after which she had reconstructive surgery on her cheek).
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Last seen wearing blue jeans, a light colored shirt and dirty white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Richardson was last seen on October 11, 1995 in the area of Chapin St in St. Augustine, FL.
She is originally from California. Diana had been working as a prostitute.
Serial killer William Darrell Lindsey pleaded guilty to her homicide in 1999.
Her body has never been located.
Agency Name: St. Johns County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Sgt. Eugene Tolbert
Agency Phone Number: 904-824-8304
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SJSO95OFF293112
NCIC Case Number: M892156907
NamUs Case Number: 11207
The St. Augustine Record
NamUs
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
St. John's County Sheriff's Office
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/09/2023 - By: kc