Reconstruction of Victim by Tricia Blair
Date of Discovery: January 5, 2006
Location of Discovery: Immokalee, Collier County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months prior
State of Remains: Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Well healed nasal fractures; tooth chips on anterior dentition; two silver front teeth; remains show evidence of having performed years of load bearing work.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black Fruit of the Loom t-shirt, back of the shirt reads "Pravco (727)368-0800"; blue jeans; belt with silver buckle; black Velcro sneakers, size 8 1/2 wide; socks.
Jewelry: Black Casio digital watch
Additional Personal Items: Red bandana; magnetic address book, gold in color, size of a business card
The decedent's remains were located at State Road 82 and Edwards Grove Road, 4 miles north of Immokalee, by a person mowing grass near Harvest Farms.
Agency Name: District 20 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Marta Coburn, Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: 239-434-5020
Agency E-Mail: naplesme(at)d20me.net
Agency Case Number: 2006-00008
Agency Name: Collier County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 239-252-9300
Agency E-Mail: tips(at)colliersheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 06-564
NCIC Case Number: U-480018841
NamUs Case Number: 564
Former Hot Case Number: 140
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Collier County Sheriff's Office
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 4/18/21