1322DMWA - Dana Carl Torgeson

Dana C. Torgeson Dana C. Torgeson
Mouse over to enlarge. The image on the left was taken circa 1984. The image on the right is an age-progression by Barbara Martin.

Name: Dana Carl Torgeson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 17, 1985
Location Last Seen: Ford, Stevens County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 12, 1965
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Prosthetic left hand (plastic upper and two metal hooks lower), he wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Initial inquiry underway

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red flannel shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with silver metal frames.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Torgeson was last seen after 1:00 a.m. at his residence in the vicinity of Kimberly Dr. in Ford, WA on April 17, 1985. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stevens County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Under Sheriff Lavonne Webb
Agency Phone Number: (509) 684-5296
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8501151

NamUs Case Number: 1009
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Seattle Post-Intelligencer
WASPC

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr