Name: Linda Ann House
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 8, 1985
Location Last Seen: Dallas, Dallas County, Texas
Date of Birth: October 1, 1956
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs. to 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She was 8 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance.
Dentals: Available. She had gold caps on her back teeth.
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Last seen wearing a violet and white checkered maternity shirt and pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
House was last seen in Dallas, Texas on November 8, 1985. She has never been seen or heard from again. She is believed to have been taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9711006
Agency Name: Dallas Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective L. Garza
Agency Phone Number: 214-671-4316
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@dpd.dallascityhall.com
Agency Case Number: 616689-S
NamUs Case Number: 8546
NCIC Case Number: M-067283043
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 2/15/2009; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr