Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: January 19, 1985
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 6 months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 31-75 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" Estimated
Weight: lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark blue twill trousers; blue chambray long sleeve shirt; two cloth tennis shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found in a vacant field at 3600 Village Creek Road in Fort Worth. One or more hands and one or more limbs were not recovered.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani, Forensic Anthropologist
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani(at)tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 850214T
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: mpch(at)dps.texas.gov
Agency Case Number: U0805003
NCIC Case Number: U-620020385
NamUs Case Number: 4506
Added: 9/9/2009; Last Updated: 03/26/2022