Name: Edith Bernice Lehnerz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 20, 1995
Location Last Seen: Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado.
Date of Birth: February 10, 1957
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Glasses: With large pink oval frames. Lehnerz had given birth to a child prior to disappearance.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ms. Lehnerz was reported missing on November 17, 1995 by family members. She was supposed to arrive at the home of a friend and never did. Criminal involvement is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Colorado Springs Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 719-444-7532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-40312
NCIC Case Number: M-884230379
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-30-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr