1308UFMD - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Identified...Identified...Identified

Date of Discovery: May 6, 2015
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2010 to 2015
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown, thick and coarse and about 3" long.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed fractures of the right 3rd, 4th, and 12th and left 3rd, 4th, and 5th ribs

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black or tan sweatpants, underpants, gray The Fire Island Woman cardigan sweater (size 42), long sleeved sweater (worn under cardigan sweater), tan ribbed button-up long sleeve Cherokee sweater, Tan V-neck T-shirt (size M - 38-40), black Breezies bra (size 42C), socks, and white Trim Step sneakers (size 10)
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent's skeletal remains were found in the basement of a house that had gone through foreclosure.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15-04210

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 14341

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/11/16; Last Updated: 2/11/16

Submit an update to this case file.