Identified...Identified...Identified
Date of Discovery: November 15, 2014
Location of Discovery: Ocean City, Worcester County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2002 to 2012
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-90 years old
Race: Unsure, but most likely white
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's partial skeletal remains were found on a small beach in Homer Gudelsky Park. The remains may have been previously buried.
Agency Name: MD OCME
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-887-3943
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 14-09700
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13850
Added: 2/11/16; Last Updated: 2/11/16
Submit an update to this case file.