Right 3: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 30 years; 35 years; 42 years
Name: Stephanie Lynn Benton
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 13, 1995
Location Last Seen: Bullhead City, Mohave County, Arizona
Date of Birth: May 16, 1977
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Light complexion. She wears contacts. Discoloration on thigh. Pierced ears. Tattoo of a cross with radiating lines on one buttock. She has a dot tattooed between her right thumb and forefinger.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Over sized T-shirt, black boxer shorts
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Stephanie Benton traveled into Bullhead City, AZ, with a female friend. The two became separated and Stephanie has not been seen since.
Agency Name: Kingman Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt Mike Godfrey
Agency Phone Number: 928-753-2191
Agency E-Mail: adminpd@cityofkingman.gov
Agency Case Number: 95-04-222
NCIC Case Number: M965089622
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC801778
NamUs Case Number: 5845
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/12/2024 - By: mc