1302DMFL - Delbert Arnold David

Delbert A. David

Name: Delbert Arnold David
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 16, 1993
Location Last Seen: Fort Walton Beach, Okaloosa County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 29, 1943
Age: 51 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, gray or partially gray
Eye Color: Gray
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A 6" scar on his left elbow, a scar on his abdomen, chest and neck.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

David was last seen in Fort Walton Beach, FL on August 22, 1994. He is a U.S. Air Force veteran. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Bob Grappone
Agency Phone Number: (850) 651-7410
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-27058

NamUs Case Number: 30070
NCIC Case Number: M-770528477

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FDLE
Missing Veterans

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr