Date of Discovery: October 2, 2009
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2007 to 2009
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-29 years old
Race: Hispanic/Latino
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 116 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, straight
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Brown zipped hooded Athletech sweatshirt (size 5), polo style short sleeve Chef Authority shirt that has a checkered pattern on the collar and around the buttons, blue Old Navy pants (size 4 short), bra, underwear, ankle socks, and black Shoes for Crews shoes (size 7).
Jewelry: Gold-colored chain with an eagle-like pendant and small hoop earring
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in a cable vault at 537 Benninghaus Road.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410)396-2411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 095J00669
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09-07663
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 9733
Added: 2/4/2016; Last Updated: 12/14/2023
Submit an update to this case file.