1301DMVA - Dennis John Lasker

ALT TXT

Name: Dennis John Lasker
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Virginia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 1954
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Dennis has perfectly straight teeth due to wearing braces

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dennis Lasker was a model and Executive Producer of the 1984 film "The Ice Pirates". He has not been seen by his family since late 1985. On an unspecified date in 1986, his wallet and identification were found in a Dumpster in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: N/A
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Family member

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr