Name: Afif Sayegh
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 27, 1995
Location Last Seen: New York City, New York County, New York
Date of Birth: March 15, 1968
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" - 5'11"
Weight: 155-165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, thick, curly, medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left hand. Myopic & wears glasses.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing blue jeans, a pullover and black athletic coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Grey backpack.
Afif Sayegh disappeared while in vacation in New York on January 27, 1995.
He may have been in the area of 355 West 19th street of New York at the time he disappeared.
Agency Name: Canton Tessin Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: ++41(0)91 8255555
Agency E-Mail: polizia(at)polca.ti.ch
Agency Case Number: AM-41-Tl-01
NamUs Case Number: MP19233
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Swiss Police
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr