Identified...Identified...Identified
Artistic renderings of the victim.
Date of Discovery: December 20, 1987
Location of Discovery: Royal Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Up to three years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Light brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She may have suffered a back injury or had severe arthritis. Fracture of the right clavicle.
Dentals: Available. The victim had extensive dental work. 8 fillings and extensive carries.
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Available
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: None.
The victim was located in wooded area along 130th Avenue, north of Orange Boulevard, near The Acreage in Royal Palm Beach, Florida on December 20, 1987
Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner Office - Palm Beach County
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (561) 688-4575
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1987-01184
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: John Cogburn, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (561) 688-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 87-206229;87-1184
Agency Name: West Palm Beach Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 562-688-4013
Agency E-Mail: N/A
NCIC Case Number: U920672669
NamUs Case Number: 1213
NamUs
Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Added:1/1/2004; Last Updated: 01/28/2024