Sketches of Victim
Date of Discovery: October 23, 1995
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Spring to fall 1995
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only.
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Uncertain
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4" - 5'8"
Weight: 110 lbs, Estimated
Hair Color: Unknown or Completely Bald.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He had a healed broken left elbow with limited movement, a healed broken pelvis, nose and ribs, possibly from a car accident.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Wearing striped shirt, jeans, tennis sh0es, socks, underwear and belt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Decedent was found at the 3500 block of Hulen Street, Fort Worth, Texas.
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 954117T
Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 817-392-4200
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U-104217789
NamUs Case Number: 3706
NamUs
Tarrant County Medical Examiner
Added: 07/22/2000; Last Updated: 01/27/2022