1299UFMD - Unidentified Female

Identified...Identified...Identified

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: May 23, 2007
Location of Discovery: Clinton, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 2006 to 2007
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45-55 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Dark with gray, short and curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She had arthritis.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue denim HotKiss jumpsuit, black belt, black long sleeve mock turtleneck sweater (size label illegible, care instructions label reads "Made in Italy" 100% pure new wool, handwash), three pairs of socks, and black and white Nike Air Light shoes (size 6 W).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found lying in a wooded area near 8200 Schultz Road.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07-03929

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 2902

Information Source(s)

Namus

Admin Notes

Added: 2/4/16; Last Updated: 2/4/16

Submit an update to this case file.