1298UFMD - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT
View post-mortem photo

Date of Discovery: January 17, 2005
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Minutes prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 191 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scars on forehead, scar on left side of abdomen and lower right abdomen. Lacking pigmentation on forehead.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found unresponsive on the sidewalk of 1 East Pratt Street in downtown Baltimore City.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410)396-2411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 051A08864

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-00400

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 899

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/4/2016; Last Updated: 12/19/2023

Submit an update to this case file.