Sketch of Victim and Victim's Clothing
Date of Discovery: September 8, 1985
Location of Discovery: Victoria, Victoria County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: September 8, 1985
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Accidental Drowning
Estimated Age: 30-35 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on right elbow.
Dentals: Poor dental quality.
Fingerprints:Available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Print western shirt; blue jeans; blue tennis loafers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: A single key on a yellow rope attached to his belt.
The victim was found in a recreational park pond in Victoria, Texas on September 8, 1985.
Agency Name: Nueces County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Sarah Hinnant
Agency Phone Number: 361-884-4994
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 19283
Agency Name: Victoria County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 361-575-0651
Agency E-Mail: sheriff-chief(at)vctx.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U-171118921
NamUs Case Number: 4492
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 7/25/2009; Last Updated: 11/4/21