Date of Discovery: December 30, 2003
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Years prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-29 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Red/Auburn, dark, short and curly with a reddish tint.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Short sleeve light blue Laura Scott T-shirt (size XL), large tan and red plaid Abercrombie shirt (size medium), olive green shorts with a red cord belt, camoflage-type pants with ankle ties, and a long sleeve dress-type jacket (Found near the body).
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Red insulated jacket - size large (found near the body)
The decedent was found in a scrap metal yard in the vicinity of the 1500 block of North Warwick Avenue off of Baker Street.
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 396-2411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 037L16634
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-08449
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1888
Added: 2/4/2016; Last Updated: 12/14/2023
Submit an update to this case file.