Name: Betty Traylor
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 10, 1995
Location Last Seen: Red Oak, Ellis County, Texas.
Date of Birth: June 22, 1938
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Betty Carter, Betty Roberts, Betty Powell, Betty Melton, Betty Anderson.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of the letter "M" on her ankle and a scar on her abdomen.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: A gray T-shirt, blue jeans and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Traylor was last seen on February 10, 1995 in Red Oak, TX.
Her vehicle was located in Dallas, Texas. Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Ellis County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 972-937-6060
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-593634800
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr