Date of Discovery: June 18, 1990
Location of Discovery: Temple Hills, Prince George's County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1970 to 1990
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 18-30 years old
Race: Unknown, possibly Black/White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, curly.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Long fingernails, with possibly red nail polish. Open sacrum indicating possible history of spina bifida. Healed fractures of the left and right ribs 4 and 5.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Jeans, red sweater, panties, and Reebok athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's remains were found along a hill in tall grass at 5050 Beech Place.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-02930
Agency Name: Prince George's County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (301) 352-1200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-169-366
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1834
Added: 2/2/2016; Last Updated: 12/09/2023
Submit an update to this case file.