Name: Silvestre Reyes Hidalgo
Nickname/Alias: El Gato or Chamaco
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 12, 1995
Location Last Seen: Watsonville, Santa Cruz County, California
Date of Birth: December 31, 1956
Age: 38 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Behavior disorder
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Reyes Hidalgo was last seen March 12, 1995 in Watsonville, CA.
He left his residence intoxicated and irrational threatening to go into the Pajaro River.
Agency Name: Watsonville Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-471-1151
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95W-01900
NamUs Case Number: 114684
NCIC Case Number: M-814922979
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/03/2024 - By: mc