1291DFWA - Elizabeth Mary Allen

1 2
Left: Allen, circa 1993; Right: Age-progressed sketch to age 49

Name: Elizabeth Mary Allen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 23, 1993
Location Last Seen: Oak Harbor, Island County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 13, 1957
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Blonde / Light brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Mary Carter, Elizabeth Mary Pierce
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left elbow. Some sites have her missing since March 14, 1993.

Identifiers

Dentals: X-rays Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray fake fur coat with black specks and hood, gray sweatpants with blue stripes on leg.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Elizabeth was last seen in the morning hours in the vicinity of Troxell Road and Monkey Hill Road in Oak Harbor, WA.

She was possibly later sighted in 2000 on a ferry headed toward Sydney, BC.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Island County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Laura Price
Agency Phone Number: 360-679-7319
Agency E-Mail: tips@islandcountywa.gov
Agency Case Number: 1862-93

NCIC Case Number: M-190607949

Information Source(s)

National Center for Missing Adults
Washington State Missing Persons
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1-22-2007; Last Updated: 06-08-2022 - By: Admin