1290UFMD - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: April 16, 1990
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: Days prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Infant
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 1'9"
Weight: 9 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The infant's body was found in the Baltimore Inner Harbor at 700 East Pratt Street.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: 410-333-3225
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-01606

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 901D31756

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13604

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 2/2/2016; Last Updated: 12/06/2023

Submit an update to this case file.