128UMFL - Unidentified Male

Sketch of Victim

Date of Discovery: December 29, 1995
Location of Discovery: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 25-30 years old
Race: Hispanic/White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Straight black hair and a mustache. He had a scar on his chest. He went by the nickname Guerrero.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim attempted to cross Highway 441 Northbound RT 441 south of Boynton Beach Blvd., Boynton Beach, FL and was struck by a vehicle.

No identification was found on him. Fingerprints are available.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner's Office - Palm Beach County
Agency Contact Person: Heron Ruiz
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: hruiz(at)pbcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 1995-01095

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Sgt Rick McAfee
Agency Phone Number: 561.723.8416
Agency E-Mail: McAfeeR@pbso.org
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NCIC Case Number: U-893039705
NamUs Case Number: 115761
Former Hot Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 07/22/2000; Last Updated: 06/9/2024