1289DMNY - Mark R. Hudson

Mark R. Hudson

Name: Mark R. Hudson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 9, 1988
Location Last Seen: Irondequoit Town, Monroe County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 26, 1960
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: At the time of his disappearance, he had 15 tattoos in all including the letters MH on his right shoulder and a black panther on his right forearm.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Hudson was last seen on May 9, 1988 in Irondequoit Town, NY. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Irondequoit Town Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Mark Bean
Agency Phone Number: (585) 336-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: EIR000312

NamUs Case Number: 8038
NCIC Case Number: M-955966949

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr