1288DFFL - Brenda Starr Snouffer

1 2 3

Name: Brenda Starr Snouffer
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 21, 1995
Location Last Seen: Palm Harbor, Pinellas County, Florida.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 6, 1962
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

At 09:15 on April 21, 1995, Brenda Snouffer drove her six-year-old daughter to the Highland Lakes Elementary School. When school was dismissed that day, Snouffer never returned to pick up her daughter.

At the time of her disappearance, Snouffer was involved in a bitter divorce and custody battle with her husband. In addition, Brenda was scheduled to testify against him at an upcoming criminal trial.

Brenda Snouffer was last seen driving a turquoise blue 1993 Mazda Protégé , Florida tag LEA14U . This vehicle has never been recovered.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 727-582-6200
Agency E-Mail: mring@pcsonet.com
Agency Case Number: 95-118220

NCIC Case Number: M-826047262
NamUs Case Number: 10812

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
Florida Department of Law Enforcement

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 7/28/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr