Date of Discovery: April 16, 1974
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1973 to 1974
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black vinyl-like coat, orange-gold long-sleeved buttoned cardigan sweater, blue short-sleeved pullover sweater, striped night gown-type undergarment, green tights, brown-black plaid skirt, gloves, and brown slip-on shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found deceased in the hallway of a vacant, boarded up, rowhouse at 1302 North Broadway.
Agency Name: Maryland Office of Chief State Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85997
Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13096
Added: 2/2/16; Last Updated: 11/25/2023
Submit an update to this case file.