1285UFMD - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: September 15, 1967
Location of Discovery: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Estimated Date of Death: 1967
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: Infant
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 1'6"
Weight: 5 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

This baby, who was estimated to have been born at 8 months gestation, was found secreted in an object in a public area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Maryland Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Charlotte Romero
Agency Phone Number: (410) 333-3250
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 66876

Agency Name: Baltimore Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (443)263-2220
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 673I24345

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13015

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 1/19/16; Last Updated: 11/25/2023

Submit an update to this case file.