Name: Diana Lynn Miller
Nickname/Alias: nee Morton; Diane Lynn Miller; Diana Lynn Zuback
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 1986
Location Last Seen: Emporium, Cameron County, Pennsylvania
Date of Birth: July 16, 1962
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/strawberry, long and straight
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slim build; tattoo of "FTW" across fingers, unknown which hand; may also have "FTW" tattooed on right forearm
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: White t-shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Diana was last seen on or around June 16, 1986 when she left her 4-year old daughter with a relative.
It is believed that she was heading to the annual Sinnemahoning Snake Hunt in neighboring community Sinnemahoning, roughly 20 miles away.
Diana reportedly went to a party near the snake hunt, where members of a motorcycle gang periodically camped. She hasn't been seen nor heard from since.
Diana liked to party and had an interest in bikers.
Agency Name: Emporium Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 814-486-3384
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 702-0018
NamUs Case Number: 7436
NCIC Case Number: M-384996622
Added: 06-28-2010; Last Updated: 06/27/2024 - By: kc