Right:Age-Progression by NCMEC to 17 years; 26 years; 31 years
Name: Morgan Chauntel Nick
Case Classification: Endangered Missing, Non-Family Abduction
Missing Since: June 9, 1995
Location Last Seen: Alma, Crawford County, Arkansas
Date of Birth: September 12, 1988
Age: 6 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'0"
Weight: 55 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Protruding purple vein on the lower left side of her rib cage; 5 visible silver caps on her molars; crowded teeth.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Green Girl Scout t-shirt, blue denim shorts, and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
At 10:45 PM on June 9, 1995 in Alma, Arkansas, six-year-old Morgan Nick was abducted from a little league ball game by an unidentified man. Witnesses observed a man watching Morgan as she was playing with other children at the park. The witnesses also saw a red Ford pickup with a white camper parked nearby that disappeared at the same time as Morgan.
The camper is possibly damaged at the right rear, and was described as 4 to 5 inches too short for the truck. The truck is described as having a short wheel base, paint dulled with age, and a possible Arkansas license plate.
The man was described as white, 6 feet tall, with a medium to solid build (approximately 180 lbs.), salt-and-pepper hair, a mustache, and a 1-inch beard. He is believed to have been 23-38 years old at the time of the abduction.
Agency Name: Alam Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief Russell White
Agency Phone Number: 479-632-3333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 950609-3
Agency Name: Federal Bureau of Investigation
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Jimmie Caudle
Agency Phone Number: 479-452-5873
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Arkansas State Police
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Kimberly Warren
Agency Phone Number: 479-783-5195
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-840041633
NCMEC Case Number: 805103
NamUs Case Number: 1490
NamUs
NCMEC
Morgan Nick Foundation
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 1/2/22 - By: hb