1281DFTX - Melissa Gail Crabill

1 2 3

Name: Melissa Gail Crabill
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 18, 1964
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Melissa Gail White, Melissa Gail White-Crabill
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Both of her ears are pierced two times.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Crabill was last seen wearing a blue jean vest, blue jeans, and Guess shoes. She was possibly wearing hoop earrings with stones.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Crabill was reported as missing by her family when she did not return to her residence. She had told her family members she was going out with a friend. Weeks later, her car was located at the Remington Hotel. Crabill left behind her spouse and her four-year-old son. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fort Worth Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Ozzie Alasbooks
Agency Phone Number: 817-282-6532
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-821797899

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Child Protection Education of America

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr