1280UFCA - Unidentified Female

ALT TXT

Date of Discovery: December 18, 1966
Location of Discovery: Tiburon, Marin County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 45 - 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Red/auburn
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Medical implant; Stainless or silver is present on the left lateral orbit joining the zygomatic.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Red cotton dress; off-white trench type coat.
Jewelry: "Westclox" brand wrist watch.
Additional Personal Items: White loafer type shoe.

Circumstances of Discovery

Subject was found by a hunter along the edge of the road at Paradise Drive in Tiburon, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Marin County Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Marilyn Kwuan
Agency Phone Number: 415-499-6043
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 66002

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 12018

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 6/21/2015; Last Updated: 3/12/2018