Date of Discovery: September 14, 1961
Location of Discovery: Buena Park, Orange County, California
Estimated Date of Death: 2 Hours prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Newborn
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 1'6", Measured
Weight: 7 lbs., Measured
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Found with the infant were a ladies beige handbag and many articles of clothing.
The body of an infant was found in a trash bin in Buena Park.
Agency Name: Orange Cnty Coroner's Dept
Agency Phone Number: 714-647-7411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 61-02399-FW
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11606
Added: 6/21/2015; Last Updated: 3/10/2018