Name: Vivian Joyce Elliott
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 16, 1992
Location Last Seen: Houston, Harris County, Texas.
Date of Birth: March 3, 1943
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" (167 cm.)
Weight: 110 lbs. (50 kg.)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Joi Elliott; Joy Elliott; Fannie; Francis or Kathleen
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Elliot wears reading glasses and has pierced ears.
Dentals: Elliott is missing two of her front bottom teeth and has a discolored top front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Elliott was last seen wearing a red blouse and white pants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Elliot was last seen on September 16, 1992 in Texas.
She may be in Chula Vista, San Diego County, California.
Agency Name: Houston Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 713-227-9612
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243; 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M0306009
NCIC Case Number: M-383316860
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr