1277DFCA - Shannon Eileen Staal

ALT TXT

Name: Shannon Eileen Staal
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 10, 1979
Location Last Seen: Menifee Valley, Riverside County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 30, 1942
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Shannon Eileen Hickey, Shannon Eileen Hickory
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a scar between the big and second toe on the right foot, a scar on her left middle finger below the second knuckle, a healed fracture on her nose, and a healed fracture on her right foot. She also has given birth and is missing her tonsils.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available-Full Dental Plate
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Samples submitted - Tests not complete

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Gold wedding band set with a small diamond, a silver ring with a round Alaska black star shaped diamond.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Shannon was last seen July 10, 1979 in Menifee Valley, Riverside County, CA.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Department - Perris Station
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 951-776-1099
Agency E-Mail: WebMgr@riversidesheriff.org
Agency Case Number: 179192016

NamUs Case Number: 18174
NCIC Case Number: M563379997

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr