Date of Discovery: October 24, 2000
Location of Discovery: Deltona, Volusia County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Adult
Race: Unsure
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: Cannot Estimate
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: None
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
A dog discovered the victim's skeletal parts, possibly in the wooded area of 3200 Mandeville Street.
Only the calvarium, a portion of the right scapula, and a portion of the right humerus were recovered
Agency Name: Volusia County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Lindsey Crim
Agency Phone Number: 386-258-4060
Agency E-Mail: meol@volusia.org
Agency Case Number: 2000-0578V
NCIC Case Number: U500027996
NamUs Case Number: 13696
Added: 5/4/2015; Last Updated: 11/16/2017