Reconstruction of Victim by Samantha Steinberg
Date of Discovery: November 3, 1993
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Days
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 15-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 151 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, with a tail in the back.
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Some facial hair on chin.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue colored short sleeve polo type shirt- size XL, brand “Screen Stars”, black pants- "Levi" brand size 32 x 32, two white socks blue brief underwear- brand "Hang Ten", black and brown boat type shoes- size 10 "Gauchos" on the label.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in a warehouse at 7404 NW 12 Avenue, hanging from a rope attached to a ceiling rafter.
Agency Name: District 11 Miami-Dade County Medical Examiners Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: cusme(at)miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 1993-2942
Agency Name: The Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Pat Diaz
Agency Phone Number: 305-471-2400
Agency E-Mail: hominfo(at)mdpd.com
Agency Case Number: 565402-N
NCIC Case Number: U-707411848
NamUs Case Number: 5313
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added: 6-8-2009; Last Updated: 5/20/21