1272DMCA - Alan Joseph Olds

1

Name: Alan Joseph Olds
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 28, 1995
Location Last Seen: Warner Springs, San Diego County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 14, 1959
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, white T-Shirt with a chicken and a cat on it.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alan Olds was last seen October 28, 1995, in the Warner Springs area in San Diego County.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: San Diego County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 858-974-2143
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-076896K

NCIC Case Number: M-878598665
NamUs Case Number: MP63946

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12/18/2023 - By: hb