The Doe Network: International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1271UFMD

 The Doe Network

No Image

Closed Case

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: October 19, 2006
  • Location of Discovery: Rockville, Maryland
  • Estimated Date of Death: November 2, 2006
  • State of Remains: Recognizable
  • Cause of Death: Natural
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 41 years old
  • Race: Black
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'3"
  • Weight: 105 lbs.
  • Hair Color: Black, short.
  • Eye Color: Brown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
  • Dentals: Unknown
  • Fingerprints: Unknown
  • DNA: Unknown
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: Unknown
  • Jewelry: Unknown
  • Additional Personal Items: Unknown
  • Case History

    The victim was found unconscious at the Shady Grove Metro on October 19, 2006. She was taken to a local hospital emergency room, where she stayed until her death on November 2, 2006.

    She showed signs of mental instability and was unable to assist in her own medical management. She had a life-threatening illness, but refused to allow doctors to administer treatment. She had amnesia, but did call herself "Happy Richard," and said she arrived in the United States from Egypt about two weeks prior.

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Montgomery County Police
  • Agency Contact Person: N/A
  • Agency Phone Number: 301-279-8000

  • Agency Case Number: Unknown
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: Not listed
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • Montgomery County Police

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Added: 3/24/2015; Last Updated: 03/24/2015 - By: DZ / Unidentified Persons Coordinator Team

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.