The images on the right have been age-progressed to 28, 35 and 43 years.
Name: Larry Dewayne Krebbs
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 30, 1980
Location Last Seen: Bryan County, County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: February 3, 1978
Age: 2 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 2'4"
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Surgical scar from left side of chest to the back
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Larry disappeared while on a camping trip with his family at Lake Texoma in Bryan County, Oklahoma.
Agency Name: Bryan County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (580) 924-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 96-04-29
NamUs Case Number: 6272
NCIC Case Number: M-991352807
NCMEC Case Number: 818705
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09/16/2022 - By: kc