1265DMMI - Brian Grocki

Brian Grocki Brian Grocki
Mouse over to enlarge. The image to the right is age-progressed to 43 years.

Name: Brian Grocki
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 16, 1990
Location Last Seen: Trenton, Wayne County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 17, 1975
Age: 14 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar on his chin (a slash mark under his lip about 2 inches long), scar on his right wrist, a leg scar from a burn and he had previously broken his right leg at age 2.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jacket, quilt plaid shirt, blue jeans and white tennis shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

In the early morning hours of October 16, 1990, sometime between 12:00 a.m. and 1:00 a.m., Grocki disappeared after leaving a friend's house in Trenton, MI. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Huron Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Lieutenant Leo Girard
Agency Phone Number: (734) 753-4400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1990-001228-001

NamUs Case Number: 4578
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 830964

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
Trenton Tribune
Family Members

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr