Name: Tracy Lynn Ramsey
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 30, 1984
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri.
Date of Birth: October 27, 1964
Age: 20 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Red shoulder-length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Tracy Lynn Snow; Big Red.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Previously fractured left arm.
Dentals: Missing all of her teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue and white striped knit shirt, blue jeans, blue athletic shoes, ankle-length brown leather coat, carrying a red cigarette case. Gold wedding band and ring.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Snow left her parents' home, telling them she was going up the street to talk to a neighbor. She was later seen by friends walking south on Van Brunt Boulevard, from Independence Avenue, presumably toward her parents' house. She never arrived.
Snow had two small boys, ages 2 and 3, and had never left them before. This behavior was not characteristic of her and her family feels she met with foul play.
Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Benjamin Caldwell
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: missingperson@kcpd.org
Agency Case Number: W-57936
Namus Case Number: 1997
NCIC Case Number: M-640255538
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06-02-2022 - By: Admin