Victim's Tattoo
Date of Discovery: January 19, 1985
Location of Discovery: McLennan County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Auto-Pedestrian accident
Estimated Age: 40-50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Brown with gray.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left arm of a rosebud with "Carolyn" written under it.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not available
Clothing: Light blue shirt; black coat; blue jeans; brown leather belt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Cheap finger ring; wrist watch; carrying brown backpack.
The victim was located in Harris County, Texas on January 19, 1985.
He was a victim of an auto-pedestrian accident.
Agency Name: Harris County Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Jennifer Love
Agency Phone Number: 713-796-6827
Agency E-Mail: jennifer.love(at)meo.hctx.net
Agency Case Number: 1850190
NCIC Case Number: U-703188042
NamUs Case Number: 4507
Added: 2-10-2009; Last Updated: 05/10/22