The Doe Network: International Center for Unidentified & Missing Persons
Case File: 1259UFOR

 The Doe Network

Identified...Identified...Identified

No Image

Unidentified Female

  • Date of Discovery: January 1, 1980
  • Location of Discovery: Multnomah County, Oregon
  • Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
  • State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
  • Cause of Death: Unknown
  • Physical Description
    ** Listed information is approximate

  • Estimated Age: 17-23 years old
  • Race: Unknown
  • Gender: Female
  • Height: 5'7" to 5'9"
  • Weight: Unknown
  • Hair Color: Unknown
  • Eye Color: Unknown
  • Distinguishing Marks/Features: Epiphyseal fusion incomplete on femur, humerus and superior iliac margin.
  • Dentals: Not available.
  • Fingerprints: Not available.
  • DNA: Sample available - Not yet submitted.
  • Clothing & Personal Items
  • Clothing: None.
  • Jewelry: None.
  • Additional Personal Items: None.
  • Case History

    The skeletal remains of a young female were discovered archived at the Medical Examiner's facility. The only documentation included with the remains was a yellow fabric tag stating, "Case E."

    Investigating Agency(s)
    If you have any information about this case please contact;

  • Agency Name: Multnomah County Sheriff's Office
  • Agency Contact Person: Dr. Veronica Vance
  • Agency Phone Number: 503-251-2402
  • E-Mail

  • Agency Case Number: 13-11085
  • NCIC Case Number: N/A
  • NamUs Case Number: UP #11085
  • Please refer to this number when contacting any agency with information regarding this case.

    Information Source(s)
  • NamUs

  • Return to the Unidentified Victims' Index

    Added: 3/14/15; Last Updated: 3/14/15 - By: DD / Unidentified Persons Coordinator

    To submit an update to this case file, click here.

    All photos and information contained within this Web site are the properties of the listed information sources within the case files.