1257DMTX - Marcus Herman Gonzales

Marcus H. Gonzales
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Marcus Herman Gonzales
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 3, 1994
Location Last Seen: New Braunfels, Comal County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 25, 1950
Age: 44 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic/Latino)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8" - 5'10"
Weight: 200 - 240 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, short and clean cut
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Herman, Marcus Hernandez Gonzales
Distinguishing Marks/Features: No scars or tattoos. He is disabled. His middle toes are shorter than usual.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A long-sleeved brown shirt, brown pants and shiny black dress shoes.
Jewelry: none known
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gonzales was last seen on September 3, 1994 at a convenience store located at IH-35 and Rueckle Road in New Braunfels, TX. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Comal County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Doug Phillips
Agency Phone Number: (830) 620-3400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-05989

NamUs Case Number: 33556
NCIC Case Number: M-764389717

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr