1256DFFL - Dawn Ann Solensky

1 2 3 3

Name: Dawn Ann Solensky
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1996
Location Last Seen: Wesley Chapel, Pasco County, Florida

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 17, 1959
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown, wavy, shoulder length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Dawn Ann Solensky Beach / DNA / Available
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Discoloration on left arm; scar on left leg.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Dawn Solensky was last heard from via telephone conversation, two days before Mother's Day in May 1996. Last known address was 26744 Glenhaven Road in Wesley Chapel, Florida. Foul play is suspected.

She was reported missing in October 1998.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pasco County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 727-847-5878
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 98-44917

Information Source(s)

Pasco County Sheriff's Office
FDLE
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 10-20-2009 HW; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr