Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: March 6, 1990
Location of Discovery: Vancouver, BC, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: One day to one week prior.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 60+ years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 119 lbs.
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build, light complexion, visible missing teeth. He had a post-mortem abrasion on the right side of the forehead.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White long-sleeved sweater, blue casual jacket, brown shirt, blue and white patterned shirt, grey pants, brown loafers and brown socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black wallet with pliers and a jack knife.
This male had washed up onto the south side of the beach in Stanley Park near the 2000 block of Beach Avenue at English Bay in Vancouver.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Dept
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 604.717.2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 1990-19222
Agency Name: BC Coroners Service
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-660-5077
Agency E-Mail: BCCS.SIU@gov.bc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1990-0243-0441/90-14
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 1/8/11; Last Updated: 4/11/21