1253DMSC - Oliver Hart

ALT TXT

Name: Oliver Hart
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 13, 1995
Location Last Seen: Dillion, Dillon County, South Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 14, 1916
Age: 79 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Gray or partially gray
Facial Hair: Gray beard and mustache
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slumped shoulders

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Oliver Hart was last seen in Dillon, SC on June 13, 1995. There were no obvious reasons for him to have wandered off, and nothing to suggest foul play. He did have a drinking problem. No clothing description or direction of travel could be obtained.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Dillion Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 843-774-0183
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 739-95

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 13237

Information Source(s)

NamUs
GOMCS

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 09-29-2022 - By: hwa